Thursday, September 19, 2013
[…] notice by first class mail and E-mail today, Thursday, September 19th.
The document is also down below:
PO Box 225, Lyndonville, VT 05851
To: Miro Weinberger, Mayor - City of Burlington
All Personnel in City Attorney's Office, City of Burlington
All City Council Members, City of Burlington
City Management Personnel, City of Burlington
William Ellis Esq., McNeil, Leddy & Sheahan
Date: September 19th, 2013
RE: Freedom of Information Request
This is a request to inspect or copy public records pursuant to Vermont's Public Records Laws, Title 1 § 315 through § 320.
Under 1 V.S.A. § 317a, "A custodian of public records shall not destroy, give away, sell, discard, or damage any record or records in his or her charge, unless specifically authorized by law or under a record schedule approved by the state archivist pursuant to 3 V.S.A § 117(a)(5)."