Monday, March 24, 2014
[…] The record further shows that the record(s) show that scheduling meetings during the day was problematic for Charter Change Committee Member Bram Kranichfeld (who was an initial member of the Charter Change Committee and who expressed via email that meetings during the day would be problematic for him due to his work (see email of 2/16/2013 11:11 AM)), such that he could not make several scheduled meetings.
 
Title 1 VSA § 314(a) states:  “A person who is a member of a public body and who knowingly and intentionally violates the provisions of this subchapter or who knowingly and intentionally participates in the wrongful exclusion of any person or persons from any meeting for which provision is herein made, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and shall be fined not more than $500.00. 
 
 
   

Sunday, March 2, 2014

Full Page Ad running in the Burlington Free Press on Sunday

 
                    Vermont Federation of Sportsmen's Clubs
                               Burlington Free Press Ad
                                         www.vtfsc.org